These are some of the phone numbers that are requested on a regular basis from our office.

American Association of Retired Persons (AARP) 432-1767
Better Business Bureau – Syracuse 877-478-8083
Big Brothers/Big Sisters Program (SUCO) 436-2098
Catholic Charities of Delaware & Otsego Counties 432-0061
Cooperstown Chamber 547-9983
Department of Health 547-4230
Department of Labor 432-4800
Economic Development 432-8871
Free Healthcare Clinic 433-0300
Gus the Bus (Bernie’s Bus Service) 800-388-9853
Habitat for Humanity of Otsego County 432-7874
Legal Aid                                                          231-5900 (Binghamton)  or  336-8256 (Norwich)
Motor Vehicles – Oneonta 432-6832
Navigator Services from Chenango Health Network 337-4128
Office of the Aging 432-9041 547-4232
Oneonta Boys & Girls Club 432-1133
Oneonta City Assessor – Mario Arevalo 432-2397
Oneonta City Clerk 432-6450
Oneonta City Court 432-4480
Oneonta Code Enforcement – Robert  Chiappisi 433-3435
Oneonta Events (Park & Rec) – Steve Andrews 432-0680
Oneonta Police Department 432-1113
Oneonta Public Transit 432-7100
Opportunities for Otsego 433-8000
Otsego County Board of Elections 547-4247
Otsego County Board of Representatives 547-4202
Otsego County Clerk 547-4276
Otsego County Code Enforcement – Neal McManus 547-4214
Otsego County Court 547-4388
Otsego County Fair 263-5289
Otsego County Family Court 547-4264
Otsego County Office of Emergency Services 547-4226 547-5351
Otsego County Sheriff’s Office 547-4271
Otsego County Tourism 643-0059 800-843-3394
Post Office – Oneonta 432-6100
Rural Housing Assistance 547-8839
Social Security – 31 Main Street, Oneonta 433-0171
Social Services 547-4355
United Way of Delaware & Otsego Counties 432-8006
Veterans Affairs 432-4190
Veterans Service Agency 547-4224